You are here

2017 Target Shoot of the Year


2017 Diamond Valley Target Shooters of the Year

This year the results will be based on calendar tournaments
The DVA Ranking System for dva2017 will be based on a Grand Prix points system.
Archers competing will be allocated a place based on their division (Recurve, Compound Men and Compound Women) and their Score for the shoot.
QRE's used will only be from ones hosted at DVA. (due to the large number of them)
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Womens Compound
1 Lydia Leong 99   4 4 100.00%
2 Tamara Hastie 59   2 3 66.67%
3 Emily Graham 44   0 2 0.00%
4 Faith Hastie 15   0 1 0.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Mens Compound
1 Julian Howden 123   4 6 66.67%
2 Shaun Hastie 120   2 6 33.33%
3 Troy Balmer 83   2 4 50.00%
4 Kim Foster 72   2 5 40.00%
5 George Diamantopoulos 61   1 4 25.00%
6 Marcus Anear 46   1 3 33.33%
7 Tad Roman 45   0 3 0.00%
8 Gurvinder Sekhon 27   0 2 0.00%
9 Patrick Kuhn 19   0 2 0.00%
10 Scott Beatty 18   0 2 0.00%
11 Devilliers Duvenage 18   0 1 0.00%
12 Harri Howden 18   0 1 0.00%
13 Zoran Tubakovic 17   0 1 0.00%
14 Jarrod Kneebone 15   0 1 0.00%
15 Mark Hewitt 13   0 1 0.00%
16 Paul Watt 11   0 1 0.00%
17 David Maffei 10   0 2 0.00%
18 Ozgur Acisu 9   0 1 0.00%
19 Zac Jenkins 9   0 1 0.00%
20 Nigel Weiland 2   0 1 0.00%
21 Matthew Blunt 2   0 1 0.00%
22 Luigi Gionfriddo 2   0 1 0.00%
23 David Faul 1   0 1 0.00%
24 Ben Rust 0   0 0 0.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Womens Recurve
1 Jan Lyons 106   4 4 100.00%
2 Carmen Gordon 41   1 2 50.00%
3 Ann Sharrock 22   0 1 0.00%
4 Kate Loxton 22   1 1 100.00%
5 Bronwyn Knight 18   0 1 0.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Mens Recurve
1 Tad Roman 130   6 7 85.71%
2 Steve Horne 94   3 4 75.00%
3 Richard Smith 50   0 3 0.00%
4 Jorge Ortega 46   1 3 33.33%
5 Anthony Overmars 41   0 3 0.00%
6 Warwick Knight 35   0 2 0.00%
7 Markus Kuhrau 31   1 1 100.00%
8 Haidar Abdul Rashid 31   0 2 0.00%
9 Bruce McCallum 15   0 1 0.00%
10 James Gibbons 13   0 1 0.00%
11 Darren McGuane 11   0 1 0.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Jr Girls Compound
1 Myfanwy Howden 81   2 4 50.00%
2 Caitlin Howden 72   2 3 66.67%
3 Faith Hastie 48   2 3 66.67%
4 Elise Faul 35   0 2 0.00%
5 Aimee Faul 28   1 2 50.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Jr Boys Compound
1 Harri Howden 137   5 5 100.00%
2 Devilliers Duvenage 92   2 5 40.00%
3 Jasper Kuhn 13   0 1 0.00%
4 Pasey Richards 11   0 1 0.00%
5 James Flynn 8   0 1 0.00%
6 Tristan Weiland 7   0 1 0.00%
7 Jackson Hurley 1   0 1 0.00%
8 Matthew Bonifacio 0   0 0 0.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Jr Recurve
1 Alexander Powell 50   2 3 66.67%
2 Markus Kuhrau 31   1 1 100.00%
3 James Hurley Jr 15   1 1 100.00%
4 Cameron Wilson 11   0 1 0.00%
5 Michael Wilson 8   0 1 0.00%
6 Alexis McGuane 7   0 1 0.00%
7 Bronwyn Knight 1   0 1 0.00%
8 Hollie Wilson 1   0 1 0.00%
Place Archer   Points   Wins Shot Winning %
Barebow
1 Reece Lyons 133   2 6 33.33%
2 Michael Matthews 102   2 6 33.33%
3 Guenter Licht 96   3 5 60.00%
4 Mark Slade 81   2 4 50.00%
5 Sheryn Licht 73   0 4 0.00%
6 Scott Mickey 35   0 2 0.00%
7 Michael Bengtsson 28   0 2 0.00%
8 Greg Parsons 24   0 2 0.00%
9 David Anear 22   1 1 100.00%
10 Jan Lyons - bb 18   0 2 0.00%
11 Alan Carter 18   0 2 0.00%
12 Robyn Northover 14   0 2 0.00%
13 Lucy Pelly 11   0 1 0.00%